Apply For India Visa

 

Instructions

  • If you are looking for E Visa, you should apply online minimum 30-48 business hours in advance from the date of arrival.
  • Applicant's Passport must have at least two blank pages and six months validity from the date of arrival in India.
  • This Visa is valid for 90 days from the date of issue and you can stay 28 days from the date of entry in Myanmar. E Visa is a only valid for a single entry. Re-entry will require another visa.
  • E Visa benefit is non refundable.
  • E visa facility is available for those Nationalities, which are mention countries on this website.
  • E Visa (eTV) once permitted on arrival is just for single entry, non-extendable, non- exchangeable & not valid for appointing Protected/Restricted and Cantonment Areas.
  • Important requirements includes facing photograph having the white background and photo page of Passport having personal information such as name, date of birth, Country and expiry date etc. to be submitted by the applicant. If the uploaded documents and image are not clear according to the features then applicant can upload once again his image and documents.
  • All the processing times will be begin,when we will be receive all require documents.
  • On the off chance that you are going to Myanmar by means of voyage, please contact your visit operator for Pre-plan Visa on Arrival. You won't have the capacity to utilize eVisa to enter Myanmar by means of seaport. In the event that the choice isn't permitted to passage, you may return by a similar flight.
  • Our Normal Tourist Visa fee is USD 70 per applicant, Exchange rate applicable including interchange charge for credit/debit cards, embassy fee, service fee and all application handling charges. Normal Visa will be send in within 3 to 5 business days. You can stay 28 days from the date of entry in Myanmar.
  • Our Urgent Tourist Visa fee is USD 81 per applicant, Exchange rate applicable including interchange charge for credit/debit cards, embassy fee, service fee and all application handling charges. Urgent Visa will be send in within 24 to 30 hours. You can stay 28 days from the date of entry in Myanmar.
  • Our Business Tourist Visa fee is USD 90 per applicant, Exchange rate applicable including interchange charge for credit/debit cards, embassy fee, service fee and all application handling charges. Normal Visa will be send in within 3 to 5 business days. You can stay 70 days from the date of entry in Myanmar.
  • Biometric information of the applicant will be obligatory captured at Immigration on entrance in Myanmar. Applicant should have a copy of eTV accompanies during the time of travel.